Machineryline » Construction equipment sales auctions » Excavators sales auctions » Mini excavators sales auctions » Case mini excavators sales auctions » Case CX55B mini excavator »

Case CX55B mini excavator for sale by auction

Case CX55B
auction
Contact the seller
Call me back
Case CX55B mini excavator - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 1 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 2 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 3 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 4 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 5 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 6 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 7 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 8 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 9 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 10 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 11 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 12 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 13 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 14 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 15 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 16 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 17 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 18 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 19 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 20 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 21 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 22 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 23 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 24 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 25 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 26 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 27 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 28 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 29 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 30 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 31 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 32 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 33 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 34 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 35 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 36 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 37 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 38 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 39 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 40 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 41 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 42 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 43 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 44 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 45 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 46 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 47 - Machineryline
Case CX55B mini excavator | Image 48 - Machineryline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/48
Price:
— (auction)
go to auction
Notify me when price changes
Brand: Case
Model: CX55B
Year of manufacture: 2012
Running hours: 4,781 m/h
Net weight: 5,290 kg
Location: Sweden Huddinge
Seller stock ID: O-000014104
Auction 1
Execution date: 2026-10-15 15:11
Ending date: 2026-10-22 11:56
Placed on: 15 Oct 2026
Engine
Power: 31.48 kW (42.83 HP)
Fuel: diesel
Additional options
Air conditioning
Additional equipment
Bucket
Digger blade
Tiltrotator
Quick-change system
Condition
Condition: used
More details
VIN: NSUC55BCNCLN01925
Colour: orange
Additional services

More details — Case CX55B mini excavator

Grävmaskin Case CX55B med tillbehör

Fabrikat: Case
Modell: CX55B
Årsmodell: 2012
Drifttimmar: 4781 tim
Chassinr / serienr: NSUC55BCNCLN01925

CE-märkt: Ja
Motoreffekt: 31.5 kW
Vikt: 5290 kg
Motortyp: Diesel
Redskapsfäste: S40

Utrustning
- Tiltrotator Indexator med grip
- Svab L8-spakar
- Schaktblad
- LED-arbetsbelysning
- AC

Redskap
- Planeringsskopa
- Tandad grävskopa
- Kabelskopa
- Pallgafflar
- Tjälkrok

Service
- Maskinen har servats kontinuerligt enligt intervall i egen regi

Grävare i bra skick för sin ålder och timmar. Inga direkta fel eller skador har noterats och maskinen har varit i bruk fram tills auktionsstart. Se bilder och digital visning för mer info om skick.
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
auction Auction
Mini excavator
2012
3,812 m/h
Power 11.79 kW (16.04 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Malmö
Maskinera AB
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Mini excavator
2010
2,558 m/h
Power 14.69 kW (19.99 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Upplands Väsby
Maskinera AB
Contact the seller
auction R 29,870 SEK 18,000 ≈ €1,615
Mini excavator
2012
3,198 m/h
Sweden, Svedala
Blinto AB
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
R 239,500 €12,950 ≈ US$14,570
Mini excavator
2012
2,680 m/h
Netherlands, Weert
Contact the seller
R 517,800 €28,000 ≈ US$31,510
Mini excavator
2012
4,490 m/h
Power 31.5 kW (42.86 HP) Fuel diesel
Germany, Horka
Henders GmbH
Contact the seller
R 368,000 €19,900 ≈ US$22,390
Mini excavator
2012
3,363 m/h
Power 30.87 kW (42 HP) Fuel diesel
Netherlands, Winterswijk
Hofman Trading & Service B.V.
Contact the seller
R 277,400 €15,000 ≈ US$16,880
Mini excavator
2012
1,890 m/h
Euro 5
Fuel diesel
Poland, Burzenin
Zbynio
Contact the seller
auction R 451,300 SEK 272,000 ≈ €24,410
Mini excavator
2011
4,891 m/h
Power 29.88 kW (40.65 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 248,900 SEK 150,000 ≈ €13,460
Mini excavator
2012
Power 115 kW (156 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 165,900 SEK 100,000 ≈ €8,973
Mini excavator
2011
Power 100 kW (136 HP)
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 497.80 SEK 300 ≈ €26.92
Mini excavator
2015
12,402 m/h
Power 129 kW (175 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
R 471,600 €25,500 ≈ US$28,700
Mini excavator
2014
1,816 m/h
Italy, Cuneo
Massucco T. srl
Contact the seller
auction R 421,500 SEK 254,000 ≈ €22,790
Mini excavator
2011
29,429 m/h
Power 245 kW (333 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 167,600 SEK 101,000 ≈ €9,062
Mini excavator
2011
18,502 m/h
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
Volvo Bränsletank VOE14528923 mini excavator Volvo Bränsletank VOE14528923 mini excavator Volvo Bränsletank VOE14528923 mini excavator
3
R 15,760 SEK 9,500 ≈ €852.40
Mini excavator
2014
Sweden, Arvika Municipality
Rackstad Bil & Delar AB
Contact the seller
auction Auction
Mini excavator
2016
1,492 m/h
Power 11.79 kW (16.04 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Malmö
Maskinera AB
Contact the seller
R 239,500 €12,950 ≈ US$14,570
Mini excavator
2015
3,487 m/h
Netherlands, Krimpen aan den IJssel
Contact the seller
auction R 331,900 SEK 200,000 ≈ €17,950
Mini excavator
2014
Power 160 kW (218 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 1,498,000 SEK 903,000 ≈ €81,020
Mini excavator
2016
9,051 m/h
Fuel diesel
Sweden, Karlstad
Klaravik Sweden
auction R 185,800 SEK 112,000 ≈ €10,050
Mini excavator
2016
7,254 m/h
Power 42.97 kW (58.46 HP) Fuel diesel
Sweden, Ljungbyholm
Blinto AB
Contact the seller