New Yima Tech filling machine

PDF
Yima Tech
R 650,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
New Yima Tech filling machine - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 1 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 2 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 3 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 4 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 5 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 6 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 7 - Machineryline
New Yima Tech filling machine | Image 8 - Machineryline
Interested in the ad?
1/8
PDF
R 650,000
Gross price
≈ €34,430
≈ US$39,380
Notify me when price changes
Contact the seller
Brand: Yima Tech
Year of manufacture: 2014
Location: South Africa Cape Town12769 km to "United States/Ashburn"
Placed on: more than 1 month
Machineryline ID: EN49934
Condition
Condition: new
Additional services

More details — New Yima Tech filling machine

‼️Automatic Pouch Filling Machine – For Sale‼️(Cape Town) & Pouches in bulk!

Virtually New Automatic Filling Machine for Pre-Made Pouches – Stainless Steel – Siemens PLC
A high-quality automatic pouch filling machine is available for sale from a warehouse in Cape Town, South Africa. The machine is in excellent condition and has seen very little production use, making it ideal for companies looking to start or expand packaging operations.

Machine Overview:
This machine was originally purchased for a contract packing operation that never materialised, therefore it remains virtually new.
The machine has been professionally re-programmed locally to improve usability and performance.

Key Features:
Designed for pre-made pouch filling
Stainless steel construction
Controlled by Siemens PLC system
Compatible with:
14-head multihead filler
Auger filler
Filling option easily selected via control panel
Programmable system allowing adjustments

Local support available
Technical & Service Support
Programming completed by Yamatech (Cape Town)
All parts available locally
Future programming adjustments can be handled locally

Condition:
Excellent / near new condition‼️
Minimal production use
Ideal For
Food manufacturers
Coffee / snack producers
Nutraceutical packaging
Contract packing businesses
Pet food manufacturers
Powder or granule products

Location:
Cape Town, South Africa
Sale Reason:
Warehouse clearance following change in business operations.
Serious buyers welcome to request:
Machine specifications
Additional photos
Viewing
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Seller's contacts
Send message
Please check the phone number: it should adhere to the international format and include the country code. We do not work with this country
Verification code
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
Your personal data will be processed in order to provide a response to your request.
PDF
Similar ads
Price on request
Filling machine
2015
France, Janville
OSERTECH SARL
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2015
Spain
TEYCOMUR MAQUINARIA S.L.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2015
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
Price on request
Filling machine
2015
1.36 HP (1 kW)
Spain
TEYCOMUR MAQUINARIA S.L.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2015
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2012
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2016
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2012
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2012
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2012
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2012
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
R 188,800 €10,000 ≈ US$11,440
Filling machine
2011
Germany, Grenzach-Wyhlen
Permasale Industrie Equipment
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2011
Netherlands, Barneveld
A. Foeth B.V.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
2018
Spain
TEYCOMUR MAQUINARIA S.L.
Contact the seller
SX-170-S filling machine SX-170-S filling machine
2
Price on request
Filling machine
2018
Spain, Barcelona
DOMO21 INGENIERÍA Y INSTALACIONES
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
Italy
OPTION SRL
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
Serbia, Cerovac, Šabac
Sind d.o.o.
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
Netherlands, Wekerom
Verhoeve Machinebouw en Aandrijvingen
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
Netherlands, Wekerom
Verhoeve Machinebouw en Aandrijvingen
Contact the seller
Price on request
Filling machine
1995
Italy, Posizione:roma
MachinesWork
Contact the seller